Headteacher | Mr P McCaffery |
Deputy Headteacher | Mr P Shelton |
Deputy Headteacher | Mrs B Moss |
Assistant Headteacher/SENDCO | Miss V Shakespeare |
Assistant Headteacher | Mr G Calwell |
Assistant Headteacher Designated Safeguarding Lead | Mrs R Ramsden |
HR, Facilities & Communications Manager | Mrs C Taylor |
Finance and H&S Manager | Mrs R Garner |
Assistant Headteacher/Careers Leader | Mrs J Madden |
Director of Learning | Mr N Roberts |
Director of Learning | Mrs E Rooney |
Director of Learning | Mrs M Swaine |
T&L Leader English | Mrs M Swaine |
T&L Manager English | Ms R Sargent |
Teacher English | Mrs E Rooney |
Teacher English | Ms V Shakespeare |
Teacher English | Mrs K Canning |
Teacher English | Mrs C Parry |
Teacher English | Mrs H McEvoy |
Teacher English | Miss A Sharratt |
Teacher English | Miss L Sinfield |
Teacher English | Ms C Robinson |
Teacher English | Mr R Adams |
Teacher English | Mrs S Brough |
T&L Leader Maths | Mr P Barry |
T&L Manager Maths | Mrs J Books |
Numeracy Development | Mr D Steele |
Teacher Maths | Mr C Riozzi |
Teacher Maths | Miss L Jones |
Teacher Maths | Ms L Davies |
Teacher Maths | Mr J Morgan |
Teacher Maths | Miss H Farrimond |
Teacher Maths | Ms D Atkins |
Teacher Maths | Mr S Gribbon |
Teacher Maths | Ms F Mason |
Teacher Maths | Mr R Hurst |
T&L Leader Science | Mr N Roberts |
T&L Manager Science | Mrs G Sherrard |
Chemistry Lead | Mrs A Johnson |
Teacher Science | Mrs C Cottam |
Teacher Science | Mrs T Dean |
Teacher Science | Miss R Daly |
Teacher Science | Mrs A Morey |
Teacher Science | Miss L Hunter |
Teacher Science | Miss L Goolamy |
Teacher Science | Mrs H Dean |
T&L Coordinator MFL | Miss E O’Donovan |
Teacher MFL | Mr G Calwell |
Teacher MFL | Mr C Leonard |
Teacher MFL | Mrs K Helm |
Teacher MFL | Mr L Cozens |
T&L Coordinator Media & Computing | Mr D Smedley |
Teacher Computer Science | Ms Z Salim |
Teacher Computer Science/DT | Mr R Mather |
T&L Manager Business/DT/Food/Child Development | Mrs R Puzzar |
Teacher Food | Mrs A Kerswell |
Teacher Food/Art | Mrs S Earner |
Teacher DT | Mr P Dean |
Teacher Child Development | Mrs A McLeod |
T&L Manager Humanities | Ms H Smith |
T&L Coordinator PDE | Mr L Clarke |
T&L Coordinator Geography | Mr D Monaghan |
T&L Coordinator History | Mr M Madren |
Teacher PDE/Geography | Mrs R Ramsden |
Teacher History | Mr P Shelton |
Teacher History | Miss L Hutt |
Teacher History/Literacy Coordinator | Miss M Jones |
Teacher History | Mr J Wright |
Teacher Geography/Pastoral Manager Y9 | Mr T Rowe |
Teacher Geography | Miss Z Baybutt |
T&L Manager PE | Mrs L Pickup |
T&L Coordinator PE | Mr R Drinnan |
Teacher PE/Pastoral Manager Y11 | Mrs Z Anders |
Teacher PE/Pastoral Manager Y7 | Mr S Lycett |
Teacher PE & Dance/Pastoral Manager Y8 & Y10 | Mrs A Duffy |
Teacher PE | Miss B Abbott |
T&L Leader Expressive Arts | Mrs J Madden |
T&L Coordinator Music | Mrs S Stafford |
T&L Coordinator Art | Ms P Walmsley |
T&L Coordinator Drama | Ms N Flynn |
Teacher Music | Mr O Weight |
Teacher Art/Drama | Mrs B Moss |
Teacher Art | Miss D McConnell |
HR, Facilities & Communication Manager | Mrs C Taylor |
Finance & Health and Safety Manager | Mrs R Garner |
HR Admin Assistant | Mrs Z Roberts |
Finance Admin Assistant | Mrs G Hughes |
Finance Admin Assistant | Mrs S Hayes |
Headteacher’s PA | Ms B Robinson |
Reception/Admin Assistant | Mrs A Keegan |
Reception/Admin Assistant | Mrs S Wright |
Exams & Data Manager | Mr R Sanderson |
Data & Assessment Officer | Ms S Hobson |
Attendance Manager | Mrs L Ainscough |
Attendance Admin Assistant | Ms M Marsh |
Attendance Admin Assistant | Mr T Banks |
Technology Development Manager | Mr R Tonge |
Reprographics/IT Technician | Mr R Surples |
Community Work Related Learning Coordinator | Mrs P Birchall |
Librarian | Ms S Heyes |
Lead Pastoral Guidance Officer (PGO) | Ms C Green |
PGO Y7 | Mrs H Haselden |
PGO Y8 | Ms CA Smith |
PGO Y9 | Ms E Darbyshire |
PGO Y10 | |
PGO Y11 | Ms M Marsh |
Premises Manager | Mr M Speakman |
Assistant Premises Officer | Mr D Keegan |
Caretaker | Mr C Hill |
Caretaker | Mr K Foster |
Combined Technician DT | Mrs L Brandwood-Price |
Food Technician | Mrs B Markland |
Senior Science Technician | Ms S Sadiq |
Senior Science Technician | Mrs B Cunliffe |
Science Laboratory Assistant | Mrs J Orrell |
Specialist TA/Transition | Mrs A Yates |
Aspirations Centre Manager | Mrs M Pritchard |
Pastoral Support Officer | Ms N Quinn |
Pastoral Development Support Officer (PDSO) | Mrs S Walsh |
PDSO | |
PDSO | |
Lead Cover Supervisor | Mr T Grundy |
Cover Supervisor | |
EAL Assistant | Ms R Prostakova |
EAL Assistant | Ms Z Booth |
Safeguarding Mentor | Ms S Critchley |
Learning Support/SEND Administrator | Ms S Gregory |
Academic Mentor Science | Dr S Hussain |
Lead TA | Mrs J Coleman |
Lead TA | Mrs S Nuttall |
TA | Ms I Parr |
TA | Miss L McSheen |
TA | Ms V Logan |
TA | Ms L Hurst |
TA | Ms W Onn Chew |
TA | Ms C Drake |
TA | Miss M Libbey |
TA | Miss C Barker |
Lunchtime Supervisor/Caretaker | Ms D Lownsborough |
Lunchtime Supervisor | Mrs B Griffiths |
Lunchtime Supervisor | Mrs P Twist |
Lunchtime Supervisor | Mrs K Hurst |
Lunchtime Supervisor | Ms K Hurst |
Supervisor | Ms D Lownsborough |
Mrs K Hurst | |
Ms G Huckstep | |
Mr K Huyton | |
Ms L Lally | |
Ms S Pullen-Jones | |
Ms S Ogden | |
Ms M Smith |
Head Chef | Mr A Hopkins |
Manager | Mrs S Dodsworth |
Mrs D Halpin | |
Ms D Hampson | |
Ms D Hodson | |
Ms C Statter | |
Ms N Unsworth | |
Ms Z Eckersley | |
Ms Z Lewis |